IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Sunday 27th January

 

Les Misérables, 9:00PM on BBC 1

Natasha Romaniuk (1st Assistant Director, Dailies)

Ed Clark ACO (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

 

Vera, 9:00PM on ITV

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

 

Wolf Hall, 10:00PM on Drama, Sky 143, Virgin 130, Freeview 20

Simon Clark (Sound Recordist)

Steve Peckover (Boom Operator)

Jo Vale (Second Boom Op)

Rodrigo Gutierrez ACO, Associate BSC (Camera Operator, Dailies)

 

The Mountain Between us, 8:00PM on Sky Drama, Sky 309, Virgin 440, BT 511, HD Virgin 410

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist, Additional Photography)

 

Monday 28th January

 

Cold Feet, 9:00PM on ITV

Darren Finch (Costume Designer)

Outpost VFX

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, 2:25PM on ITV2, Sky 118, Virgin 115, HD Virgin 176

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

David Mackie (2nd Unit , Blind Pig, Mug Shot Unit )

 

Maleficent, 8:00PM on Sky Disney, Sky 304, Virgin 435, BT 503, HD Virgin 405

Dan Barrow (VFX Consultant)

Julian Morson (2nd Unit Steadicam)

Jon Brown (Lead Data Wrangler)

 

Victoria & Abdul, 8:00PM on Sky Drama, Sky 309, Virgin 440, BT 511, HD Virgin 410

Alastair Rae - Associate BSC & ACO (B Camera Operator, 2 Weeks)

 

Tuesday 29th January

 

Kingsman: the Golden Circle, 10:00PM on Sky Drama, Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Editor)

Ben Mills (VFX Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (Production Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography)

 

Ready Player One , 9:00PM on Sky Sci-Fi/Horror, Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, HD Virgin 411

Vincent McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Spob O'Brien (Hair Stylist)

 

Wednesday 30th January

 

Pure, 10:00PM on Channel 4

Dan Gage (Editor, Episode 6)

Clare Awdry (1st AD, Dailies)

 

Thursday 31st January

 

Death in Paradise, 9:00PM on BBC1

Richard Signy (Director, Episodes 7 & 8)

 

Tin Star Series II, 9:00 on Sky Atlantic – Sky 108

Ben Yeates (Editor)

Amy Hounsell (Editor, eps 3, 6, 7 & 8)

Ben Drury (Editor, eps 7 & 8)

 

Friday 1st February

 

Grantchester, 9:00PM on ITV

Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer)





25 January 2019

SHARE