IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Saturday 6th April

Lady Macbeth, 10:25PM on BBC2

Steve Peckover (Sound Recordist)

Sian Wilson (Hair & Make Up Designer)

 

The Mountain Between Us, 8PM on Sky Drama, Sky 309, Virgin 440, BT 511, HD Virgin 410

Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer, Additional Photography)

 

Sunday 7th April

The Durrells (New Series), 8PM on ITV

David Thrasher (Editor, Block 1)

 

Monday 8th April

The Widow (New Series), 9PM on ITV

Dianne Beatty (Line Producer)

David Thrasher (Editor)

Alastair Rae Associate BSC & ACO (A Camera/Steadicam Op)

 

The Victim (New Series), 9PM on BBC1

Jan Jonaeus (Director of Photography)

 

Fleabag, 10:35PM on BBC1

Natasha Romaniuk (1st AD)

Josh Ward (Sound Assistant/Boom Op)

 

That Good Night, 9:40PM Sky 301, Virgin 431, BT 501, HD Virgin 401

Mali Evans (Editor)

 

Tuesday 9th April

The Widow, 9PM on ITV

Dianne Beatty (Line Producer)

David Thrasher (Editor)

Alastair Rae Associate BSC & ACO (A Camera/Steadicam Op)

 

The Victim, 9PM on BBC1

Jan Jonaeus (Director of Photography)

 

Ready Player One, 9PM on Sky Hits, Sky 302, Virgin 433, BT 504, HD Virgin 403

Vincent McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Spob O'Brien (Hair Stylist)

 

Wednesday 10th April

The Bay, 9:00PM on ITV

Darren Finch (Costume Designer)

 

The Victim, 9PM on BBC1

Jan Jonaeus (Director of Photography)

 

Guardians of the Galaxy, 8PM on Sky Superhero, Sky 303, Virgin 434, BT 508, HD Virgin 404

Julian Morson (Camera / Steadicam Operator)

Michelle Rose (VFX Production Manager)

Phil Eldridge (VFX Editor)

Spob O’Brien (Make-Up Artist)

Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DOP)

John Mooney (2nd Unit Sound Recordist)

Lee Sharp (2nd Unit Boom Operator)

 

X-Men: First Class, 10PM on Sky Superhero, Sky 303, Virgin 434, BT 508, HD Virgin 404

Michael Cheung (VFX Editor)

Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Editor)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Apprentice Editor)

 

Solo: a Star Wars Story, 8PM on Sky Action, Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)

Daniel Gethic (Previsualisation Editor & Assembly Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

 

Thursday 11th April

The Victim, 9PM on BBC1

Jan Jonaeus (Director of Photography)

 

Strike Back, 10:30PM on Sky One, Sky 106, Virgin 110, HD Virgin 109

Adam Trotman (Editor)

Miguel Lloro Javierre (Assembly Editor, Episode 7)

Jon Beacham ACO (Camera Op, Dailies)

 

A United Kingdom, available on BBC iPlayer

Ilana Garrard (Steadicam Op, Dailies)

 

Friday 11th April

Killing Eve, 10:25PM on BBC1

Alastair Widgery (Sound Recordist, Second Unit)

Andrei Austin, Associate BSC, ACO, SOC (Steadicam Op)

Elements Special Effects (SFX Company)

 

Blade Runner 2049, 7PM on Sky Horror, Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, HD Virgin 411           

Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director, 2nd unit) 





5 April 2019

SHARE