IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK

Saturday February 3

 

Hard Sun, 9.30pm, BBC1

Andrei Austin (Camera /Steadicam Operator, Block 3)

Simon Bishop (Sound Recordist, Dailies)

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist, Dailies)

 

 

Sunday February 4

 

Endeavour, 8pm, ITV

Ben Dury (Editor)

David Lascelles (Sound Recordist) 

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

Clare Awdry (1st AD, 2nd unit)

Jonathan Beacham (Camera Operator, A and B Camera Dailies)

Daniel Bishop (Camera/ A and B Camera dailies)

Dylan Voigt (2nd Unit Sound Recordist)                

Marvyn Marques (Tailor – Dailies)

 

Call The Midwife, 8pm,  BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

Clare Awdry  (1st AD)

 

Elizabeth, 11.15pm, Channel  4

 

The Constant Gardener, 11pm, ITV3

Alastair Rae (B Camera and Steadicam )

 

 

Monday February 5

 

Silent Witness, 9pm BBC1

Michael Harrowes (Editor, Final Block)

Clare Awdry (1st AD)

 

Love Actually, 10om, Valentine

Michael Brewster (2nd Unit Camera Operator)

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Design Assistant)

 

 

Tuesday February 6

 

Inside No 9, 10pm, BBC2

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

 

Next of Kin, 9pm, ITV

Olwen Morrey (Costume Trainee)

 

Silent Witness, 9pm, BBC1

Michael Harrowes (Editor, Final Block)

Clare Awdry (1st AD)

 

 

Wednesday February  7

 

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword, 8pm, Premiere

Michelle Rose (VFX Digital Asset Manager)

 

Rogue One

Victoria Keeling (Visual Effects Production Supervisor)

Rob Inch (Stunt Co-ordinator)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography (Dailies) 

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to find Them

David Mackie (2nd Unit)

 

 

Thursday February 8

 

Britannia, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor / Producer)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Jon Beacham (Camera Operator)

Oliver Taylor (Production Assistant)

 

Death In Paradise, 9pm, BBC1

Sue Howells (Producer)

 

Derry Girls, 10pm Channel 4

Tom Walden (Steadicam Operator)

 

 

Friday February 9

 

Requiem, 9pm, BBC1

Tracie Wright (Line Producer)

Cristina Casali (Production Designer)

Fiona Colbeck (Editor, Episode 1)

Matthew Hanson (Editor, Block 1)

 

 





2 February 2018

SHARE