IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Saturday 2nd February

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory, 3:00PM on Channel 5

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Vince McGahon (B Cam & Steadicam)

 

Skyfall, 9:00PM on ITV2, Sky 118, Virgin 115, HD Virgin 176

Simon Scott (VFX Editor)

Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

Emma Friend (Underwater 2nd AC)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

 

Ready Player One, 7:30PM on Sky Action, Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Vincent McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Spob O'Brien (Hair Stylist)

 

Sherlock Holmes, 8:00PM on TCM, Sky 315, Virgin 415, BT 512, HD Virgin 416

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

Vince McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Cam & Steadicam)

Jon Brown (Data Wrangler)

 

Sunday 3rd January

Call The Midwife, 8:00PM on BBC1

Dominic Clemence (Director of Photography, Dailies)

 

Les Misérables, 9:00pm on BBC 1

Natasha Romaniuk (1st Assistant Director, Dailies)

Ed Clark ACO (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

 

Robin Hood, 6:05PM on Channel 5

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

John Mooney (Sound Recordist)

Rob Inch (Assistant/ 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator)

Julian Morson (Cam Op & Steadicam)

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them, 6:25PM on ITV2, Sky 118, Virgin 115, HD Virgin 176

Stephen Woolfenden (Director, 2nd Unit)

David Mackie (Director of Photography)

Vincent McGahon (Camera Operator, Steadicam Operator)

 

Solo: a Star Wars Story, 9:00PM on Sky Sci-Fi/Horror, Sky 310, Virgin 441, BT 507, Virgin 411

Brian Milliken (Sound Mixer, Splinter Unit)

Daniel Gethic (Previsualisation Editor & Assembly Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Key Hair Stylist)

 

 

Monday 4th February

Cold Feet, 9:00PM on ITV

Darren Finch (Costume Designer)

Outpost VFX

 

Disobedience, available on Virgin Movies

Roslyn Hill (Production Manager)

Fiona Starogardzki (1st AD)

 

Tuesday 5th Feb

Dark River, 10:00PM on Sky Premiere, Sky 301, Virgin 431, BT 501, HD Virgin 403

Tracie Wright (Line Producer)

 

Wednesday 6th February

Pure, 10:00 on Channel 4

Chris Dall (1st AD)

Clare Awdry (1st AD, Dailies)

Dan Gage (Editor, Dailies)

 

Tin Star Series II, 9:00 on Sky Atlantic – Sky 108

Ben Yeates (Editor)

Amy Hounsell (Editor, eps 3, 6, 7 & 8)

Ben Drury (Editor, eps 7 & 8)

 

Dark River, 6:25PM on Sky Premiere, Sky 301, Virgin 431, BT 501, HD Virgin 403

Tracie Wright (Line Producer)

 

Thursday 7th February

Death in Paradise, 9:00PM on BBC1

Richard Signy (Director, Episodes 7 & 8)

 

Tin Star Series II, 9:00 on Sky Atlantic – Sky 108

Ben Yeates (Editor, Episode 1)

Amy Hounsell (Editor, eps 3, 6, 7 & 8)

Ben Drury (Editor, eps 7 & 8)

 

Kingsman: the Golden Circle, 10:15PM on Sky Action, Sky 306, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Eddie Hamilton A.C.E (Editor)

Ben Mills (VFX Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (Production Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (1st Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography)

 

Grantchester, 9:00PM on ITV

Paul Schwartz (Sound Mixer)

 

Ready Player One, 9:00PM on Sky Megahits, Sky 302, Virgin 433, BT 504, HD Virgin 403

Vincent McGahon, ACO, Associate BSC (B Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator)

Spob O'Brien (Hair Stylist)





1 February 2019

SHARE