IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WATCH TO WATCH OVER CHRISTMAS!

Saturday 23rd Dec

Miranda – 8.55pm – BBC1

Yves Barre (Costume Designer)

Marlene Lawlor (Costume Designer)

 

Gladiator – 11.20pm – C4

Rodrigo Gutierrez (A Cam Op)

 

Doctor Strange – 9pm – Sky 303, Virgin 433 & BT 504

Julian Morson (A Cam & Steadicam Op)

Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

Get Santa – 9.45pm – Sky 302, Virgin 440 & BT 511

Matt Carver (1st AD)

Matt Hanson (1st AD – Dailies)

Sarah-Jane Wheale (Line Producer)

Josh Ward (Boom Operator - Additional Photography)

Mark Bull (Camera Trainee)

 

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them – 8pm – Sky 306, Virgin 436 & BT 505

David Mackie (2nd Unit)

Vince McGahon (B-Cam/Steadicam Operator)

Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)

 

Life – 10pm – Sky 311, Virgin 441 & BT 507

Victoria Keeling (VFX Producer)

 

Sunday 24th Dec

Maigret in Montmarte – 8.30pm – ITV

Michael Harrowes (Editor)

 

Casino Royale – 9pm – ITV2

Rodrigo Gutierrez (2nd Unit – A Cam Op)

 

Trollied – 9.30pm – Sky 1

Maggie Chappelhow (Costume Designer)

Nick Goding (Serries Producer)

Sue Howells (Producer)

 

Game of Thrones – 9pm – Sky Atlantic

Josh Ward (2nd Assistant Sound – Dailies)

 

Assassin’s Creed – 9.50pm – Sky 303, Virgin 433 & BT 504

Sarah Tulloch (VFX Producer)

 

Miss Peregrine’s Home for Peculiar Children – 6.45pm – Sky 311, Virgin 441 & BT 507

Orla Carroll (Personal Hairdresser to Eve Green)

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Vince McGahon (B-Cam & Steadicam Operator)

 

Jason Bourne – 8pm – Sky 307, Virgin 437 & BT 502

Simon Reay (VFX Face Replacement)

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Matthew Beecher (Junior VFX Coordinator)

Outpost VFX (Additional VFX)

 

Monday 25th Dec

Victoria – 9pm – ITV

Mark Bull (A-Cam 2nd AC)

 

Call the Midwife – 7.40pm – BBC1

Maggie Chappelhow (Maggie Chappelhow)

Jules Hussey (Line Producer)

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor)

James Leigh (Cam Op)

Richard Moat (Line Producer)

Rick Woollard (Cam Op & Steadicam)

 

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban – 3.10pm – ITV

Michael Brewster (Additional Photographer)

Al Rae (B Cam & Steadicam)

Dan Barrow (VFX Coordinator)

Jon Brown (Match Move Technician)

Roma O’Connor (Bidding Producer)

 

Skyfall – 7.45pm – ITV2

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)

Emma Friend (Underwater 2nd AC)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

Simon Scott (VFX Editor)

 

Beauty & the Beast – 3.10pm + 8pm – Sky 301, Virgin 431 & BT 501

Richard van den Bergh (Ice & Frost Supervisor)

 

Sherlock Holmes – 9pm – Sky 317, Virgin 415 & BT 512

Vince McGahon (B Cam & Steadicam)

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Jon Brown (Data Wrangler)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

 

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows – 11.40pm - Sky 317, Virgin 415 & BT 512

Vince McGahon (A Cam & Steadicam)

Julian Morson (2nd Unit Cam Op)

 

Robin Hood – 5.30pm – Sky 307, Virgin 437 & BT 502

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Rob Inch (Assistant/ 2nd Unit Stunt Coordinator)

John Mooney (Sound Recordist)

Julian Morson (Cam Op & Steadicam)

 

Doctor Strange – 7pm – Sky 311, Virgin 441 & BT 507

Julian Morson (A Cam & Steadicam Op)

Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – 9pm – Sky 311, Virgin 441 & BT 507

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography - Dailies)

Victoria Keeling (Associate VFX Producer)

 

The Girl with All the Gifts – 11.30pm - Sky 311, Virgin 441 & BT 507

Daniel Bishop (A Cam & Steadicam)

 

Tuesday 26th Dec

Little Women – 8pm – BBC1

Ed Clark (A Cam & Steadicam)

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor/Producer)

 

The Limehouse Golem – Sky Store

Daniel Bishop (A Cam & Steadicam)

Michael Constable (Line Producer)

 

Alice through the Looking Glass – 8pm – Sky 305, Virgin 435 & BT 503

Rodrigo Gutierrez (B Cam Op)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

Jon Brown (VFX Plate Manager)

 

Wednesday 27th Dec

Little Women – 8pm – BBC1

Ed Clark (A Cam & Steadicam)

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor/Producer)

 

Harry Potter & the Goblet of Fire – 8pm – ITV

Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)

Dan Barrow (VFX Production Manager)

Jon Brown (Shoot Matchmover – Dailies)

Sarah Tulloch (VFX Production Assistant)

 

Charlie & the Chocolate Factory – 6.45pm – ITV2

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

Vince McGahon (B Cam & Steadicam)

 

Braveheart – 8pm – Sky 304, Virgin 434 & BT 508

Orla Carroll (Assistant Hairdresser)

Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

 

Thursday 28th Dec

Little Women – 8.30pm – BBC1

Ed Clark (A Cam & Steadicam)

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor/Producer)

 

The Tunnel: Vengeance – 9pm – Sky Atlantic

Amy Hounsell (Editor)

Al Rae (Cam Op – Dailies)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Jo Vale (Boom Op)

 

Still Open All Hours – 7.30pm – BBC1

Tudor George (Costume Designer)

 

About a Boy – 11.05pm – C4

Tony Dawe (Sound Recordist)

 

Tina & Bobby – 10.55pm – ITV

Amanda Wasey (Line Producer)

 

Friday 29th Dec

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince – 8pm – ITV

Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)

Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

 

Skyfall – 8pm – ITV2

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)

Emma Friend (Underwater 2nd AC)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

Simon Scott (VFX Editor)

 

Saturday 30th Dec

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 – 8pm – ITV

Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)

Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)

Lee Sharp (Special Features – Sound Maintenance)

Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)

 

Sunday 31st Dec

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallow: Part 2 – 7.50pm – ITV

Michael Brewster (2nd Unit DoP)

Francesca Crowder (Hairdresser)

Stephen Woolfenden (2nd Unit Director)

Lee Sharp (Special Features – Sound Maintenance)

Gavin Round (3D Conversion Production Supervisor)

Simon Scott (Animation Editor)

 

Sherlock Holmes – 9pm – ITV2

Vince McGahon (B Cam & Steadicam)

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Jon Brown (Data Wrangler)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

 

Rogue One: A Star Wars Story – 8pm – Sky 307, Virgin 437 & BT 502

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

Tom Hannibal (2nd Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee, Additional Photography - Dailies)

Victoria Keeling (Associate VFX Producer)

 

Monday 1st Dec

Maleficent – 5pm – BBC1

Julian Morson (2nd Unit Steadicam)

Dan Barrow (VFX Consultant)

Jon Brown (Lead Data Wrangler)

Simon (Lead VFX Editor)

 

Grandpa’s Great Escape – 6.55pm – BBC1

Peter Oliver (Editor)

 

Spectre – 8pm – ITV

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist)

Julian Morson (B Cam & Steadicam)

Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist – Dailies)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

 

Doctor Strange – 9pm – Sky 307, Virgin 437 & BT 502

Julian Morson (A Cam & Steadicam Op)

Spob O’Brien (Hair Stylist & Make Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

Thursday 4th Jan

The Tunnel: Vengeance – 9pm – Sky Atlantic

Amy Hounsell (Editor)

Al Rae (Cam Op – Dailies)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Jo Vale (Boom Op)

 

Derry Girls – 10pm – C4

Tom Walden (B Cam & Steadicam)

 

Death in Paradise – 9pm – BBC1

Alison Gee (Line Producer)

Sue Howells (Producer)

 

Friday 5th Jan

Another Mother’s Son – Netflix

Colin Chapman (Supervising Sound Editor)

Roslyn Hill (Production Manager)

Mark Trend (Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Trainee - Dailies)

Simon Frame (VFX Supervisor)

 

Chronicle – 7.10pm – Film4

Charlie Watson (1st AD)





19 December 2017

SHARE