IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Saturday 7th October

 

Thor: The Dark World, 10.20pm, BBC1

John Mooney (Sound Recordist)

Donna-Marie Mason (Costume Assistant)

 

Sunday 8th November

 

Rellik, 9pm BBC1

Giulio Biccari (Director of Photography – 4 Eps)

James Bain (Sound Recordist)

Ben Yeates (Editor – 1 Ep)

David Meanti (1st AD – 2 eps)

Matt Carver (1st AD – 2nd Unit)

Ilana Garrard (B Cam Op – Dailies)

Fabrizio Sciarra (Cam Op – Dailies)

Tim Parris (2nd AS – Dailies)

 

Victoria, 9pm, ITV

Ben Drury – Editor (4 Eps)

Mark Bull – 2nd AC (A Cam)

 

Electric Dreams, 9pm C4

Lisa Hall - Production Designer

Sarah Tulloch - Series VFX Producer

Tom Debenham - VFX Supervisor & 2nd Unit DoP

Matt Carver - 1st AD (2 Eps)

Chris Barwell - Editor (1 Ep)

Steven Worsley - Editor (1 Ep)

Tim Parris - Sound Trainee (1 Ep)

 

Monday 9th October

 

Jason Bourne, 8pm, Sky 307 / Virgin 437 / BT 502

Dan Barrow (VFX Supervisor)

Matthew Beecher (Junior VFX Coordinator)

Simon Reay (VFX Face Replacement)

 

Florence Foster Jenkins, 8pm, Sky 310 / Virgin 440 / BT 511

Spob O'Brien (Hair Stylist & Make-Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Assistant Art Director)


Tuesday 10th October

 

Cilla, 9pm, ITV

Lisa Hall (Production Designer)

Mark Fenn (1st AD)

Jon Scaife (2nd AC)

 

Wednesday 11th October

 

Doc Martin Series IV, 9pm, ITV

Andrew Purcell (Production Designer)

 

Doctor Strange, 9pm, Sky 311 / Virgin 441 / BT 507

Spob O'Brien (Hair Stylist & Make-Up Artist)

Aoife Warren (Draughtsman)

 

Thursday 12th October

 

Tin Star, 9pm, Sky Atlantic

Ben Yeates (Editor, 1 Ep)

Amy Hounsell (Editor, 1 Ep)

Richard Smither (Assembly Editor)

 

Red Dwarf, 9pm, More4

Emma Friend (1st AC Cam Dailies)

Charlotte Scott-Gray (2nd AC)

 

Outlander, 9pm, More4

Brian Milliken (Sound Recordist)

Joe Sawyer (Editor)

Andrei Austin (Camera/Steadicam Operator)

 

Friday 13th October

 

Cold Feet Series 7, 9pm, ITV

Darren Finch (Costume Designer) 





6 October 2017

SHARE