IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS CHRISTMAS AND NEW YEAR!

Saturday December 22nd  

Ready Player One, 5.30pm Sky Premier, Virgin 431, BT 501, HD Virgin 401

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Vince McGahon (Steadicam / Camera Operator)

 

 

Sunday December 23rd

Still Open All Hours, 6.50pm on BBC1

Peter Edwards (Director of Photography)

Tudor George (Costume Designer)

 

Casino Royale, 9pm ITV

Rodrigo Gutierrez (Camera Operator)

 

Fortitude, Series 3, 9pm Sky Atlantic

Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

 

Tin Star, 11.05pm Channel4

Amy Hounsell (Editor)

Ben Drury (Editor)

 

 

Christmas Eve

Captain Phillips, 6.35pm Sky Thriller, Virgin 439, BT 509 & HD Virgin 409

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

 

Christmas Day

Call the Midwife Christmas Special, 7.45pm BBC1

Ben Hodder (Camera Trainee, Dailies)

 

Kingsman: The Golden Circle, 8pm Sky Action, Virgin 437, BT 502, HD Virgin 407

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair Stylist, Hair & Make-Up Designer)

Oliver Nicholas Taylor (VFX Production Assistant)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

 

Wonder Woman, 8pm DC Heroes, Virgin 433, BT 504 & HD Virgin 403

Michelle Rose (VFX Producer)

Gavin Round (VFX Producer)

Jon Brown (VFX Production Manager)

Alistair Rae (A Camera & Steadicam Operator)

 

Ready Player One, 8pm Sky Sci-Fi/Horror, Virgin 441, BT 507, HD Virgin 411

& 10.35pm Sky Premier, Virgin 431, BT 501, HD Virgin 401

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Vince McGahon (Steadicam / Camera Operator)

 

Torvill & Dean, 9.15pm ITV

Mark Fenn (1st Assistant Director)

 

Gladiator, 9.15pm More4, F’view 14, F’sat 124, Sky 136, Virgin 147 & HD Virgin 195

Rodrigo Gutierrez (Camera Operator)

 

Stardust, 9.35pm Sky Family, Virgin 436, BT 505, HD Virgin 406

Rupert Smith (VFX Producer)

Julian Morson (Director of Photography)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Designer, Dailies)


 

 

Boxing Day

The Midnight Gang, 7.30pm BBC1

Peter Oliver (Editor)

 

Quantum of Solace, 8pm ITV

Mark Fenn (1st Assistant Director)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

Jon Brown (VFX Production Manager)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

Best Exotic Marigold Hotel, 8pm More4

Alastair Rae (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

 

Nanny McPhee, 11.35pm Sky Family, Virgin 436, BT 505 & HD Virgin 406

Vince McGahon (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

Philip Sindall (Camera Operator)

 


Thursday December 27th

Blade Runner 2049, 4pm Sky Sci-Fi/Horror, Virgin 441, BT 507 & HD Virgin 411

Charlie Watson (1st Assistant Director)


Skyfall, 8pm ITV

Melissa Kurtay (1st Assistant Director)

Simon Scott (VFX Editor)

Francesca Crowder (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Michelle Rose (VFX Coordinator)

Julian Morson (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

Emma Friend (Camera Assistant)

 

Fortitude, Series 3, 9pm Sky Atlantic

Ben Greenacre (Line Producer)

Sam Williams (Editor)

Mary-Jane Reyner (Costume Designer)

 

 

 

Friday December 28th

Eddie the Eagle, 8pm Channel4

Eddie Hamilton (Editor)

Ben Mills (Editor)

Riccardo Bacigalupo (Assistant Editor)

 

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows, 9pm ITV2

Julian Morson (Director of Photography)

Vince McGahon  (Steadicam / Camera Operator)

 

Delicious, Series 3, 9pm Sky1

John Mooney (Sound Recordist)

 


Sunday December 30th

Star Wars Episode VII: The Force Awakens, 8pm ITV

Victoria Keeling (VFX Producer)

Francesca Crowder (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)


Les Miserables, New Series, 9pm BBC1

Natasha Romaniuk (1st Assistant Director, Dailies)

Ed Clark (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

 

 

 

New Year’s Eve

War and Peace, 2pm Drama

Chris Ashworth (Sound Recordist)

 

Pan, 5.50pm Channel 5

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Rodrigo Gutierrez (Camera Operator)

 

Spectre, 8pm ITV

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

Julian Morson (Director of Photography)

Francesca Crowder (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make up Designer, Dailies)

 

 

Les Miserables, 8pm More4, F’view 14, F’sat 124, Sky 136, Virgin 147 & HD Virgin 195

Alex Kalmakiran (Editor)

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

Vince McGahon (Steadicam/Camera Operator)

 

Sherlock Holmes, 8pm TCM, Virgin 415, BT 512, HD Virgin 416

Dan Barrow (VFX Producer)

Tim Keene (VFX Producer)

Jon Brown (Production Manager)

Vince McGahon (Steadicam / Camera Operator)

 

Ready Player One, 9pm Sky Sci-Fi/Horror, Virgin 441, BT 507, HD Virgin 411

Spob O’Brien (Hair & Make Up Designer)

Vince McGahon (Steadicam / Camera Operator)

 

The Children Act, Sky Store & Virgin Movies

Nick Poole (Camera Assistant)

 

 

New Year’s Day

Luther, Series 5, 9pm BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Dailies)

Charlotte Scott-Gray (Camera Assistant)

 

 

Wednesday January 2nd

Luther, Series 5, 9pm BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Dailies)

Charlotte Scott-Gray (Camera Assistant)

 

T2 Trainspotting, Netflix

Darin McLeod (Producer)

Alistair Rae (Steadicam Operator, Camera Operator)

 

 

Thursday January 3rd

Luther, Series 5, 9pm BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Dailies)

Charlotte Scott-Gray (Camera Assistant)

 

 

Friday January 4th

The Mountain between Us, 8pm Sky Drama, Virgin 440, BT 511, HD Virgin 410

Paul Schwartz (Sound Recordist)

 

Luther, Series 5, 9pm BBC1

Alex Kalmakrian (Editor, Dailies)

Charlotte Scott-Gray (Camera Assistant)

 

The Counsellor, 11pm Channel 4

Julian Morson (Director of Photography)

Rob Inch (Stunt Coordinator)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





21 December 2018

SHARE