IMDbFacebookTwitter

News


WHAT TO WATCH THIS WEEK!

Taboo – Series I

Sat 25th Feb, BBC1, 9.15pm

Fraser Barber – Sound Recordist

 

The Boat That Rocked

Sat 25th Feb, ITV, 10.45pm

Simon Wagen – DoP (Additional Filming)

 

The Chronicles Of Narnia: The Voyage Of The Dawn Treader

Sat 25th Feb, Film4, 6.45pm

Stewart Kojima – Stereo Coordinator & VFX Assistant Coordinator

Roma O’Connor – VFX EP (The Mill)

 

45 Years

Sat 25th Feb, Netflix

Roslyn Hill - PM

Mark Trend – Supervising Assistant Editor, Workflow Consultant

Tom Hannibal – 1st Assistant Editor

 

101 Dalmatians      

Sun 26th Feb, Channel 4, 4.30pm

Roma O’Connor – VFX Production Coordinator (Jim Henson’s Creature Shop)

 

Call The Midwife – Series VI

Sun 26th Feb, BBC1, 8pm

Maggie Chappelhow – Costume Designer

Alex Kalmakrian – Editor (4 eps)

 

SS-GB

Sun 26th Feb, BBC1, 9pm

Lisa Hall – Production Designer

Tom Hannibal – Assistant Editor

           

The Good Karma Hospital

Sun 26th Feb, ITV, 9pm

Mary-Jane Reyner – Costume Designer

Rebecca J. Lesley – Costume Trainee

John Mooney – Sound Recordist (Dailies)

 

Broadchurch – Series III

Mon 27th Feb, ITV, 9pm

Dan Gage – Assembly Editor (Block 4)

 

Inside No 9 – Series III

Tues 28th Feb, BBC2, 10pm

Yves Barre – Costume Designer

 

Emerald City – Series I

Wed 1st Mar, 5 Star, 9pm

Chris Barwell - Editor

Simon Hawken - DoP (2nd Unit) / Main Unit Camera Operator (Dailies)  

Fabrizio Sciarra - Camera & Steadicam Operator

Ben Wilson - Assistant Editor

 

Prime Suspect 1973  

Thurs 2nd Mar, ITV, 9pm

James Bain – Sound Recordist

Fraser Barber – Sound Recordist

 

Fortitude – Series II

Thurs 2nd Mar, Sky Atlantic, 9pm

Vince McGahon – B Cam & Steadicam Operator

Mary-Jane Reyner – Costume Designer

Joe Sawyer – Editor (2 Eps)

Sam Williams – Editor (4 Eps)

Marvyn Marques – Costume Trainee

Lola Post Production – VFX

 

Florence Foster Jenkins

Fri 3rd Mar, Sky Premiere, 8pm

Aoife Warren – Assistant Art Director

 

Stan Lee’s Lucky Man – Series II

Fri 3rd Mar, Sky1, 9pm

James Bain – Sound Recordist

Matthew Hanson – 1st AD (2 blocks)

Fabrizio Sciarra – A Cam & Steadicam Operator

Julian Zarzoso-Lowe – Camera Trainee

 

Under The Shadow

Fri 3rd Mar, Netflix

Chris Barwell – Editor

Ben Wilson – Assistant Editor

Outpost VFX





25 February 2017

SHARE